WSGA Logo

Wyoming Golf Association

LogoWSGA Match Play

Year
Champion
Course
Home
2018
Daniel Starzinski
Powell Golf Club
Laramie
2017
John Murdock IV
The Golf Club at Devils Tower
Laramie
2016
Kyle Siddoway
The Powder Horn
Green River
2015
Danny Davis
Paradise Valley CC, Casper
Gillette
2014
Easton Paxton
Green Hills Golf Club, Worland
Riverton
2013
Kamrin Allen
The Golf Club at Devils Tower
Sheridan
2012
Kamrin Allen
Rolling Green GC, Green River
Sheridan
2011
John Hornbeck
Douglas
Saratoga
2010
Gabe Maier
Torrington
Cody
2009
Klinton Krieger
Olive Glenn CC, Cody
Cheyenne
2008
Gabe Maier
Old Baldy, Saratoga
Cody
2007
Michael May
Devil's Tower - Hulett
Big Piney
2006
Keegan Bradley
Three Crowns
Jackson
2005
Ashdon Woods
Cody
Lander
2004
Jim Scott
The Powder Horn
Sheridan
2003
Craig Reasoner
Torrington
Casper
2002
Craig Reasoner
Worland
Casper
2001
Mark Isackson
Douglas
Sheridan
2000
Eric Reed
Green River
Bondurant
1999
Matt Ebzery
Greybull
Sheridan
1998
Mike Urbatchka
Sheridan Country Club
Sheridan
1997
Scott Brown
Rolling Green CC, Green River
Thermopolis
1996
Jake Strohman
Greybull
Cheyenne
1995
Shawn Strohman
Gillette
Cheyenne
1994
Jeremy McKamey
Green Hills, Worland
Worland
1993
UnknownTrevor Monroe
Unknown
UnknownUnknown
1992
Todd Griffin
Unkonwn
Rock Springs
1991
Don Abbott
Unknown
Laramie
1990
Rick Hanson
Casper Country Club
Cheyenne
1989
Mike Longpre
Worland
Laramie
1988
Craig Reed
Unknown
Gillette
1987
Mark Doherty
Kendrick
Cheyenne
1986
Steve Vanscoy
Unknown
Unknown
1985
John Longpre
Unknown
Laramie
1984
Jeff Hanson
Airport Golf Club
Cheyenne
1983
Jim Benepe
Kendrick GC, Sheridan
Sheridan
1982
Jeff George
Unknown
Unknown
1981
Dave Saunders
Unknown
Unknown
1980
Jeff George
Unknown
Douglas
1979
Mark Esau
Unknown
Unknown
1978
Jeff George
Jacoby Park Golf Club
Douglas
1977
Chuck Gendey
Douglas
Unknown
BACK TO TOP

logoWSGA Stableford

Year
Champion
Course
Home
2010 (Men)
Scott Mansor
Riverton
Big Piney
2010 (Women)
Kathi McKee
Riverton
Lander
2011 (Men)
Peter Ezell
Paradise Valley CC
Evanston
2011 (Women)
Lana Nelson
Paradise Valley CC
Wheatland
2012 (Men)
Tracy Copenhaver
Powell
Powell
2012 (Women)
Karen Holcomb
Powell
Powell
2013 (Men)
Brock Frates
Old Baldy
Powell
2013 (Women)
Mary Jo Lewis
Old Baldy
Powell
2014 (Men)
Dale Kostur
Douglas
Saratoga
2014 (Women)
Sue Edwards
Douglas
Powell
2015 (Men)
Peter Ezell
Purple Sage, Evanston
Evanston
2015 (Women)
Kim Porter
Purple Sage, Evanston
Evanston
2016 (Men)
Judd Morgan
Bell Nob, Gillette
Gillette
2016 (Women)
Karen Davis
Bell Nob, Gillette
Gillette
BACK TO TOP