WSGA Logo

Wyoming State Golf Association


Logo
WSGA Men's Amateur
Year Champion Course Home
2018 Jordan Costello Purple Sage, Evanston Pindale
2017 Glenn Workman Jacoby GC, Laramie Laramie
2016 Quintin Pope Three Crowns, Casper Cheyenne
2015 Quintin Pope Cheyenne Airport Cheyenne
2014 Andrew Garner Rolling Green CC, Green River Jackson
2013 Eddie Stewart Riverton Country Club Jackson
2012 Ryan Graham Buffalo Golf Club Buffalo
2011 Eddie Stewart The Golf Club at Devils Tower Jackson
2010 Gabe Maier Riverton Country Club Cody
2009 Gabe Maier Bell Nob, Gillette Cody
2008 Steve White Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis Jackson
2007 Mike Urbatchka Olive Glenn, Cody Cody
2006 Todd Griffin White Mountain, Rock Springs Casper
2005 Keegan Bradley Bell Nob, Gillete Jackson
2004 Ashdon Woods Purple Sage, Evanston Lander
2003 Ashdon Woods Riverton Country Club Lander
2002 Mike Urbatchka Bell Nob, Gillette Sheridan
2001 Mike Urbatchka White Mountain, Rock Springs Sheridan
2000 Mike Urbatchka Riverton Country Club Sheridan
1999 Kyle Landon Olive Glenn, Cody Casper
1998 Mike Urbatchka The Powder Horn, Sheridan Sheridan
1997 Dwayne Lewis Riverton Country Club Cheyenne
1996 Dave Balling Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis Cody
1995 Todd Griffin White Mountain, Rock Springs Rock Springs
1994 Todd Griffin Jacoby Park, Laramie Rock Springs
1993 Shawn Strohman Jackson Golf and Tennis Cheyenne
1992 Dave Balling Olive Glenn, Cody Cody
1991 Doug Smith Bell Nob, Gillette Unknown
1990 Don Abbott Jackson Golf and Tennis Cheyenne
1989 Craig Reed White Mountain, Rock Springs Gillette
1988 Dave Balling Riverton Country Club Cody
1987 Unknown Jackson Golf and Tennis Unknown
1986 Dave Balling Olive Glenn, Cody Cody
1985 Jeff Hanson Kendrick GC, Sheridan Cheyenne
1984 Unknown Jackson Golf and Tennis Unknown
1983 Dave Carollo Olive Glenn, Cody Green River
1982 Jim Benepe Kendrick GC, Sheridan Sheridan
1981 Scott Purey Jackson Golf and Tennis Casper
1980 Chuck Goudey Casper Municipal Laramie
1979 Brant Williams Jacoby Golf Club, Laramie Newcastle
1978 Bob Vanscoy Jackson Golf and Tennis Casper
1977 Brad Butler Douglas Golf Club Casper
1976 John Campbell Casper Country Club Casper
1975 Brad Butler Jacoby Park GC, Laramie Casper
1974 Ron Rickett Olive Glenn, Cody Cody
1973 Lonnie Reed Jackson Golf and Tennis Gillette
1972 Ron McPherson Casper Country Club Casper
1971 Ron McNulty Airport Course, Cheyenne Cheyenne
1970 Ron McPherson Torrington Casper
1969 Mickey Powers Rolling Green, Green River Cheyenne
1968 Mickey Powers Airport Course, Cheyenne Cheyenne
1967 Austin Redle Sheridan Country Club Sheridan
1966 Richard Haden Casper Country Club Cheyenne
1965 Capt. Robert McLendon Cheyenne CC & Airport Course Laramie
1964 Mike Geutz Casper CC & Paradise Valley Casper
1963 Ronald Long Cheyenne CC & Airport Course Laramie
1962 Lew Lepore Casper C C & Paradise Valley Cheyenne
1961 Wally Goodwin Sheridan Country Club Sheridan
1960 Robert Meek Airport Golf Course Casper
1959 Jim Bishop Cheyenne Country Club Gillette
1958 John Dregoiw Sheridan Country Club Sheridan
1957 Robert Craig Casper Country Club Casper
1956 Frank Shaffer Park County Golf Course Sheridan
1955 Jay Summerson Airport Golf Course Cheyenne
1954 Wally Goodwin Sheridan Country Club Sheridan
1953 Lew Lepore Airport Golf Course Cheyenne
1952 Robert Wiley Casper Country Club Casper
1951 John Dregoiw Sheridan Country Club Sheridan
1950 John Nelson Laramie Country Club Cheyenne
1949 Robert Wiley Cheyenne Country Club Casper
1948 Earl Williams Sheridan Country Club Casper
1947 Jay Gaer Cheyenne Country Club Laramie
1946 Jay Gaer Casper Country Club Casper
1945 Ray Pickell Sheridan Country Club Sheridan
1944 Dr. F. W. Lebaron Sheridan Country Club Worland
1943 Cpl. Robert Campbell Cheyenne Country Club Cheyenne
1942 Jay Gaer Casper Country Club Cheyenne
1941 Robert Wiley Sheridan Country Club Casper
1940 John Dregoiw Thermopolis Country Club Sheridan
1939 Dan Webster Laramie Country Club Casper
1938 C. M. Bettinger Casper Country Club Casper
1937 C. M. Bettinger Sheridan Country Club Casper
1936 Jay Gaer Casper Country Club Laramie
1935 Jay Gaer Cheyenne Country Club Laramie
1934 Gene Shaw Laramie Country Club Casper
1933 Gene Shaw Sheridan Country Club Casper
1932 Herbert Quist Casper Country Club Casper
1931 Jay Gaer Cheyenne Country Club Laramie
1930 Jay Gaer Sheridan Country Club Laramie
1929 E. L. Woodford Laramie Country Club Laramie
1928 Earl Williams Casper Country Club Casper
1927 Major H.C. Dagley Cheyenne Country Club Cheyenne
1926 Al Seanor Unknown Casper
1925 Warren Smith Unknown Casper
1924 Glenn Littlefield Unknown Casper
1923 Major H.C. Dagley Unknown Cheyenne
BACK TO TOP
Logo
WSGA Men's Mid-Amateur
Year Champion Course Home
2018 John Hornbeck Bufalo Golf Club Saratoga
2017 Troy Griffith Cheyene Country Club Cheyenne
2016 Tyler Barry White Mountain, Rock Springs Gillete
2015 Todd Griffin Riverton Country Club Rock Springs
2014 John Hornbeck Jacoby GC, Laram>Saratoga
2013 Todd Griffin White Mountain, Rock Springs Rock Springs
2012 Todd Griffin Paradise Valley CC, Casper Rock Springs
2011 John Hornbeck Bell Nob, Gillette Saratoga
2010 Todd Griffin Olive Glenn, Cody Casper
2009 Todd Griffin Riverton Country Club Casper
2008 Todd Griffin Sheridan Casper
2007 Philip Kalivas Purple Sage, Evanston Green River
2006 Todd Griffin Bell Nob, Gillette Casper
2005 Todd Griffin Rivertn Country Club Casper
2004 John Hornbeck Olive Glenn, Cody Saratoga
2003 Morgan Splichal White Mountain, Rock Springs Gillette
2002 Roger Shaeffer Riverton Country Club Laramie
2001 Eugene Rutledge Bell Nob, Gillette Gillette
2000 Mark Isakson The Powder Horn, Sheridan Sheridan
1999 Craig Reasoner White Mountain, Rock Springs Casper
1998 Steve Stine Olive Glenn, Cody Worland
1997 Jim Steever Jacoby Park GC, Laramie Douglas
1996 Jim Steever Bell Nob, Gillette Douglas
1995 Dave Balling Riverton Country Club Cody
1994 Robb Slaughter White Mountain, Rock Springs Green River
1993 Steve Stine Unknown Worland
1992 John Longpre Unknown Laramie
1991 Doug Smith Unknown Unknown
1990 John Sundahl Unknown Unknown
1989 Jerry Long Cheyenne Country Club Cheyenne
BACK TO TOP
Logo
WSGA Men's Senior Amateur Champions
Year Champion Course Home
2018 Kent Jesperson Cheyenne Country Club Cheyenne
2017 Eugene Routledge Lander Golf Club Gillette
2016 John Hornbeck Powell Golf Club Saratoga
2015 John Butler Casper Golf Club Cheyenne
2014 Robert Gill Bell Nob Golf Club, Gillette Jackson
2013 John Hornbeck/ Roger Shaeffer Cheyenne Country Club Powell
2012 John Hornbeck Cottonwood at Torrington Saratoga
2011 John Hornbeck White Mountain, Rock Springs Saratoga
2010 Kent Jesperson The Powder Horn, Sheridan Sheridan
2009 Dave Balling Green Hills GC, Worland Cody
2008 Kent Jesperson Cheyenne Airport GC Cheyenne
2007 Mark Isakson Paradise Valley Sheridan
2006 Pete Schulte Riverton Casper
2005 Brad Graham Kendrick Cheyenne
2004 Tom Baker Riverton Casper
2003 Jim Steever Gillette Douglas
2002 Jim Steever Douglas Douglas
2001 Jim Steever Cody Douglas
2000 Jim Steever Paradise Valley Douglas
BACK TO TOP